For more information on hatcheries, please contact the
WDFW Fish Program.
360-902-2700
fishpgm@dfw.wa.gov

 

Hatchery Facilities

All Hatchery Facilities by County
View map of WDFW owned or operated hatcheries

ASOTIN COUNTY
Cottonwood Creek Rearing Pond
HCR Route 10
Anatone WA, 99401
(509) 256-3223
 
CHELAN COUNTY
Chelan
75 Fish Hatchery Road
Chelan WA, 98816
(509) 682-5514
(509) 682-4769 FAX
Chiwawa Ponds
2640 Kinnikinnick Dr
Leavenworth WA, 98826
(509) 763-2828
(509) 763-3070 FAX
Eastbank
13246 Lincoln Rock Road E
E Wenatchee WA, 98802
(509) 661-8300
(509) 866-0823 FAX
Lake Wenatchee
2640 Kinnickinnick Drive
Leavenworth WA, 98826
(509) 763-2828
(509) 763-3070 FAX
Turtle Rock - CLOSED
13246 Lincoln Rock Road E
E Wenatchee WA, 98802
(509) 664-2894
 
CLALLAM COUNTY
Bogachiel
2944 Bogachiel Way
Forks WA, 98331
(360) 374-6232
(360) 374-6147 FAX
Dungeness
1261 Fish Hatchery Road
Sequim WA, 98382
(360) 683-4255
(360) 681-7823 FAX
Elwha Channel
326 Crown Z Water Road
Port Angeles WA, 98362
(360) 457-2630
Hurd Creek
955 Fasola Road
Sequim WA, 98382
(360) 683-1738
(360) 681-3474 FAX
Morse Creek
W Hwy 101
Port Angeles WA, 98362

SolDuc
1423 Pavel Road
Beaver WA, 98305
(360) 327-3246
(360) 327-3247 FAX
 
CLARK COUNTY
Vancouver
12208 SE Evergreen Hwy
Vancouver WA, 98683-6632
(360) 882-0936 ext 227
(360) 256-7427 FAX
 
COLUMBIA COUNTY
Lyons Ferry
PO Box 278
Starbuck WA, 99359-0278
(509) 646-3454
(360) 646-3400 FAX
Tucannon
2303 Tucannon Road
Pomeroy WA, 99347
(509) 843-1430
(509) 843-3623 FAX
 
COWLITZ COUNTY
Fallert Creek
1404 Kalama River Road
Kalama WA, 98626
(360) 673-4400
(360)673-2995 FAX
Kalama Falls
Box 3900 Kalama River Road
Kalama WA, 98625
(360) 673-4825
(360) 673-4827 FAX
Lewis River
4404 Old Lewis River Road
Woodland WA, 98674
(360) 225-7413
(360) 225-6512 FAX
Merwin
111 Merwin Hartchery Crt
Ariel WA, 98603-9727
(360) 225-4391
(360) 225-4392 FAX
North Toutle
PO Box 73
Toutle WA, 98649
(360) 274-7757
(360) 274-2256 FAX
Speelyai
11001 Lewis River Road
Ariel WA, 98603
(360)231-4210
(360) 231-4244 FAX
 
FRANKLIN COUNTY
Meseberg
1871 Ringold River Road
Mesa WA, 99343
(509) 269-4448
(509) 269-4408 FAX
Ringold
1871 Ringold River Road
Mesa WA, 99343
(509) 269-4448
(509) 269-4408 FAX
 
GRANT COUNTY
Columbia Basin
6785 Road K NE #A
Moses Lake WA, 98837
(509) 765-7714
(509) 766-2275 FAX
Priest Rapids
PO Box 937
Mattawa WA, 99349
(509) 754-5075
(509) 754-6609 FAX
 
GRAYS HARBOR COUNTY
Humptulips
PO Box 129
Humptulips WA, 98552
(360) 987-2215
(360) 987-2163 FAX
Lake Aberdeen
4203 Aberdeen Lake Road
Aberdeen WA, 98520
(360) 533-1663
(360) 532-0355 FAX
Mayr Brothers Rearing
5597 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen WA, 98520
(360) 533-5255
 
KING COUNTY
Cedar River
PO Box 829
Ravensdale WA, 98051-0829
(425) 432-3478
(425) 413-9005 FAX
Icy Creek Pond
13030 Auburn Black Diamond Road
Auburn WA, 98092
(253) 931-3950
(253) 833-2805 FAX
Issaquah
125 W Sunset Way
Issaquah WA, 98027
(425) 391-9094
(425) 392-3180 FAX
Palmer Pond - Closed
32915 SE 309th Street
Palmer WA, 98051
(360) 886-2221
(360) 833-2805 FAX
Soos Creek
13030 Auburn Black Diamond Road
Auburn WA, 98092
(253) 931-3950
(253) 833-2805 FAX
Tokul Creek
37501 SE Fall City-Snoqualmie Road
Fall City WA, 98024
(425) 222-5464
(425) 222-7924 FAX
 
KLICKITAT COUNTY
Goldendale
130 Hatchery Lane
Goldendale WA, 98620-9802
(509) 773-4422
(509) 773-6771 FAX
 
LEWIS COUNTY
Cowlitz Salmon
125 Salmon Lane
Salkum WA, 98582
(360) 985-7424
(360) 985-7500 FAX
Cowlitz Trout
165 Osprey Lane
Toledo WA, 98591
(360 864-6121
(360) 864-6122 FAX
Mossyrock
249 Fish Hatchery Road
Mossyrock WA, 98564
(360) 983-3486
(360) 983-8696 FAX
 
MASON COUNTY
Bingham Creek
W 3914 Fish Hatchery Road
Elma WA, 98541
(360) 426-2369
(360) 427-7934 FAX
Coulter Creek
E 41 Coulter Creek Road
Belfair WA, 98528
(360) 275-5712
(360) 275-4157 FAX
Eells Springs
W 7570 Eells Hill Road
Shelton WA, 98584
(360) 427-2188
(360) 427-2107 FAX
George Adams
W 40 Skokomish Valley Road
Shelton WA, 98584
(360) 427-2161
(360) 427-2215 FAX
Hoodsport
PO Box 606
Hoodsport WA, 98548
(360) 877-6408
(360) 877-6727 FAX
McKernan - Operated By Puget Sound Vessel Owners Association
W 411 Deyette Road
Shelton WA, 98584
(360) 427-2163
(360) 427-2131 FAX
Satsop Springs - Operated By Chehalis Basin Fisheries Taskforce
PO Box 300
Elma WA, 98541
(360) 482-3364
 
OKANOGAN COUNTY
Methow
44C Wolf Creek Road
Winthrop WA, 98862
(509) 996-3144
(509) 996-2605 FAX
Omak
640 Jasmine Street
Omak WA, 98841
(509) 826-0200
(509) 826-0203 FAX
Similkameen Pond
2098 Hwy 7
Oroville WA, 98844
(509) 476-3130
(509) 476-3124 FAX
Wells
24621 SR97
Pateros WA, 98846
(509) 923-2728
(509) 923-2578 FAX
 
PACIFIC COUNTY
Elochoman - Closed
1318 Elokoman Valley Road
Cathlamet WA, 98612
(360) 795-3608
(360) 795-6029 FAX
Forks Creek
1986 State Route 6
Raymond WA, 98577
(360) 934-5457
(360) 934-5343 FAX
Grays River
PO Box 129
Grays River WA, 98621
(360) 465-2446
(360) 465-2697 FAX
Naselle
270 N Valley Road
Naselle WA, 98638
(360) 484-7716
(360) 484-7718 FAX
Nemah
415 N Nemah Road
South Bend WA, 98638
(360) 875-6147
(360) 875-5305 FAX
 
PIERCE COUNTY
Chambers Creek
8315 Phillips Road SW
Tacoma WA, 98498
(253) 589-7234
(253) 589-7098 FAX
Garrison Springs
Drwr A-9601 Steilacoom Blvd
Tacoma WA, 98498
(253) 589-7246
(253) 589-7098 FAX
Hupp Springs
13827 124th Ave CT NW
Gig Harbor WA, 98329
(253) 857-5011
Lakewood
7723 Phillips Road SW
Tacoma WA, 98498
(253) 589-7016
(253) 589-7098 FAX
Minter Creek
12710 124th Ave Ct KPN
Gig Harbor WA, 98329
(253) 857-5077
(253) 857-6103 FAX
Puyallup
1416 14th St SW
Puyallup WA, 98371
(253) 840-4593
(253) 833-2805 FAX
Voights Creek
19112 Pioneer Way
Orting WA, 98360
(360) 893-6440
(360) 893-3446 FAX
 
SKAGIT COUNTY
Barnaby Slough - Closed
c/o Marblemount Hatchery 8319 Fish Hatchery Ln
Marblemount WA, 98267-9735
(360) 873-2000
(360) 873-9021 FAX
Marblemount
8319 Fish Hatchery Ln
Marblemount WA, 98267
(360) 873-4241
(360) 873-2018 FAX
Samish
5585 Old 99 N Road
Burlington WA, 98233
(360) 724-3131
(360) 724-2010 FAX
 
SKAMANIA COUNTY
Skamania
391 Steelhead Rd
Washougal WA, 98671
(360) 837-3131
(360) 837-3201 FAX
Washougal
15632 Washougal River Rd
Washougal WA, 98671
(360) 837-3311
(360) 837-3996 FAX
 
SNOHOMISH COUNTY
Arlington
17619 McGovern Road
Arlington WA, 98223
(360) 435-3206
(360) 435-4748 FAX
Reiter Pond
45300 Reiter Road
Goldbar WA, 98251
(360) 793-0475
(360) 793-1423 FAX
Wallace River
14418 383rd Ave SE
Sultan WA, 98294
(360) 793-1382
(360) 793-9558 FAX
Whitehorse
PO Box 430
Darrington WA, 98241
(360) 436-1259
(360) 436-2047 FAX
 
SPOKANE COUNTY
Spokane
W 2927 Waikiki Road
Spokane WA, 99208
(509) 625-5169
(509) 625-5170 FAX
 
STEVENS COUNTY
Colville - Closed
390 N Hofstetter
Colville WA, 99114
(509) 684-7424
(509) 684-7366 FAX
Ford
PO Box 70
Ford WA, 99013
(509) 258-4269
(509) 258-9510 FAX
Sherman Creek
152 Mellenberger Rd
Kettle Falls WA, 99141
(509) 738-6971
(509) 738-4971 FAX
 
THURSTON COUNTY
Skookumchuck
Post Office Box 149
Tenino WA, 98589
(360) 264-2112
(360) 264-4439 FAX
Tumwater Falls
114 Deschutes Way SW
Tumwater WA, 98501
(360) 586-2801
(360) 664-0790 FAX
 
WAHKIAKUM COUNTY
Beaver Creek
28 Beaver Creek Road
Cathlamet WA, 98612
(360) 795-0124
 
WHATCOM COUNTY
Baker Lake
PO Box 117
Concrete WA, 98237
(360) 853-8341
Bellingham
1700 Silver Beach Road
Bellingham WA, 98225
(360) 676-2138
(360) 738-6291 FAX
Kendall Creek
6263 Mt Baker Hwy
Deming WA, 98244
(360) 599-2841
(360) 599-1307 FAX
Lake Whatcom
3918 S Bay Dr
Sedro Woolley WA, 98284
(360) 595-2411
(360) 595-2370 FAX
 
YAKIMA COUNTY
Naches
3410 S Naches Road
Naches WA, 98937
(509) 965-1495
(509) 965-3911 FAX