WDFW LogoWashington Department of Fish & Wildlife
  HELP | EMPLOYMENT | NEWS | CONTACT  
WDFW LogoWDFW Lands

For more information on
WDFW lands, please contact
the Wildlife Program.

Phone: 360-902-2515
E-mail: wildthing@dfw.wa.gov

Parking Information
A Discover Pass or
Vehicle Access Pass
is REQUIRED
on ALL WDFW Lands

Learn more

 
 Index of Wildlife Areas and Units 

Index of Wildlife Area and Units

Wildlife Areas with Units  |  Units Alphabetized

Asotin Creek Wildlife Area
Asotin Creek
George Creek
Weatherly
Beebe Springs Wildlife Area
Beebe Springs
Chehalis Wildlife Area
Chehalis
Ferbrache
Hoxit
Satsop
Chelan Wildlife Area
Chelan Butte
Entiat
Pateros
Swakane
White River
Chief Joseph Wildlife Area
Chief Joseph
Grouse Flats
Shumaker
Colockum Wildlife Area
Colockum
Columbia Basin Wildlife Area
Banks Lake
Billy Clapp Lake
Desert
Gloyd Seeps
Goose Lakes
Lower Crab Creek
Potholes Reservoir
Priest Rapids
Quincy Lakes
Seep Lakes
Sprague Lake
Sun Lakes
Winchester Reservoir
Cowlitz Wildlife Area
Cowlitz Trout Hatchery
Davis Lake
Kiona Creek
Kosmos
Mayfield Buffer
Mossyrock
Peterman Ridge
Riffe Buffer
Spears
Swofford
Johns River Wildlife Area
Chinook
Duck Lake (Ocean Shores)
Elk River
Humptulips-Grass Creek
Johns River
Nemah River-Estuary
Ocean Park
Ocean Shores Airport
Oregon Silverspot Butterfly Recovery
Oyhut
Palix
Smith Creek-North River
South Grays Harbor
Willapa Estuary (Willapa Slough)
Willapa Wetlands (Potter's Slough)
Klickitat Wildlife Area
Dillacort Canyon
Fisher Hill
Goldendale Hatchery
Mineral Springs
Soda Springs
Sondino Ponds
L.T. Murray Wildlife Area
L.T. Murray
Quilomene
Whiskey Dick
Le Clerc Wildlife Area
Le Clerc
Methow Wildlife Area
Big Buck
Big Valley
Early Winters
Golden Doe
Methow
Rendezvous
Texas Creek
Mount Saint Helens Wildlife Area
Abernathy Creek
Altoona
Canal Road
Cedar Creek
Duck Lake (Clark County)
Fisher Island
Gardner
Hall Road
Jenny Creek
Mount Saint Helens
Nellie Corser
Nelson
Two Forks
White Island
North Olympic Wildlife Area
Bell Creek
Chimacum
Dungeness
Elwha
Lower Dungeness
Morse Creek
Snow Creek-Salmon Creek
South Sequim Bay
Tarboo
Oak Creek Wildlife Area
Cowiche
Oak Creek
Rock Creek
Olympic Wildlife Area
Anderson Homestead
Olympic
Wynoochee Mitigation
Revere Wildlife Area
Revere
Sagebrush Flat Wildlife Area
Bridgeport
Chester Butte
Dormaier
Sagebrush Flat
Scatter Creek Wildlife Area
Black River
Davis Creek
Scatter Creek
Skookumchuck
Scotch Creek Wildlife Area
Chesaw
Mineral Hill
Pogue Mountain
Scotch Creek
Tunk Valley
Sherman Creek Wildlife Area
Sherman Creek
Shillapoo Wildlife Area
Shillapoo North
Shillapoo South
Vancouver Lake
Sinlahekin Wildlife Area
Chiliwist
Driscoll Islands
Sinlahekin
Skagit Wildlife Area
Bald Eagle Natural
Cottonwood Island
Debay Slough
Fir Island Farms Reserve
Headquarters (Skagit)
Island
Leque Island
Samish
Skagit Bay Estuary
Telegraph Slough
Snoqualmie Wildlife Area
Cherry Valley
Corson Natural
Crescent Lake
Ebey Island
Spencer Island
Stillwater
South Puget Sound Wildlife Area
Big Beef Creek
Duckabush
Morgan Marsh
Nisqually
Skokomish
Skokomish Delta
South Puget Sound
Union River
Sunnyside-Snake River Wildlife Area
Bailie
Benton City
Byron
Clark Pond
Esquatzel Coulee
Glover
Headquarters (Sunnyside)
Hope Valley
I-82 Ponds
McDonald Bridge
Nipper
Rattlesnake Slope
Swegle Road
Thornton
Vance-Ferry Road
WB-10 Wasteway
Whitstran
Windmill Ranch
Swanson Lakes Wildlife Area
Reardan Audubon Lake
Swanson Lakes
W.T. Wooten Wildlife Area
W.T. Wooten
Wells Wildlife Area
Bridgeport Bar
Central Ferry Canyon
Indian Dan Canyon
Okanogan
Washburn Island
West Foster Creek
Wenas Wildlife Area
Wenas
Whatcom Wildlife Area
British Petroleum
Intalco
Lake Terrell
Lummi Island
Nooksack
Pine Lake
Tennant Lake