<< back to MOBILE HOME


Wildlife Areas

Wildlife Areas with Units  |  Units Alphabetized with County


Units Alphabetized with County

Unit Wildlife Area County
Abernathy Creek Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
Altoona Mount Saint Helens Wahkiakum
Anderson Homestead Olympic Clallam
Asotin Creek Asotin Creek Asotin
Bailie Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Bald Eagle Natural Skagit Skagit
Banks Lake Columbia Basin Grant
Beebe Springs Beebe Springs Chelan
Bell Creek North Olympic Clallam
Benton City Sunnyside-Snake River Benton
Big Beef Creek South Puget Sound Kitsap
Big Buck Methow Okanogan
Big Valley Methow Okanogan
Billy Clapp Lake Columbia Basin Grant
Black River Scatter Creek Thurston
Bridgeport Sagebrush Flat Douglas
Bridgeport Bar Wells Douglas
British Petroleum Whatcom Whatcom
Byron Sunnyside-Snake River Yakima
Canal Road Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
Cedar Creek Mount Saint Helens Clark
Central Ferry Canyon Wells Okanogan
Chehalis Chehalis Grays Harbor
Chelan Butte Chelan Chelan
Cherry Valley Snoqualmie King
Chesaw Scotch Creek Okanogan
Chester Butte Sagebrush Flat Douglas
Chief Joseph Chief Joseph Asotin
Chiliwist Sinlahekin Okanogan
Chimacum North Olympic Jefferson
Chinook Johns River Pacific
Clark Pond Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Colockum Colockum Chelan, Kittitas
Corson Natural Snoqualmie Snohomish
Cottonwood Island Skagit Skagit
Cowiche Oak Creek Yakima
Cowlitz Trout Hatchery Cowlitz Lewis
Crescent Lake Snoqualmie Snohomish
Davis Creek Scatter Creek Thurston
Davis Lake Cowlitz Lewis
Debay Slough Skagit Skagit
Desert Columbia Basin Grant
Dillacort Canyon Klickitat Klickitat
Dormaier Sagebrush Flat Douglas
Driscoll Islands Sinlahekin Okanogan
Duck Lake (Clark County) Mount Saint Helens Clark
Duck Lake (Ocean Shores) Johns River Grays Harbor
Duckabush South Puget Sound Jefferson
Dungeness North Olympic Clallam
Early Winters Methow Okanogan
Ebey Island Snoqualmie Snohomish
Elk River Johns River Grays Harbor
Elwha North Olympic Clallam
Entiat Chelan Chelan
Esquatzel Coulee Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Ferbrache Chehalis Grays Harbor
Fir Island Farms Reserve Skagit Skagit
Fisher Hill Klickitat Klickitat
Fisher Island Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
Gardner Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
George Creek Asotin Creek Asotin
Glover Sunnyside-Snake River Yakima
Gloyd Seeps Columbia Basin Grant
Golden Doe Methow Okanogan
Goldendale Hatchery Klickitat Klickitat
Goose Lakes Columbia Basin Grant
Grouse Flats Chief Joseph Garfield
Hall Road Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
Headquarters (Skagit) Skagit Skagit
Headquarters (Sunnyside) Sunnyside-Snake River Yakima
Hope Valley Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Hoxit Chehalis Grays Harbor
Humptulips-Grass Creek Johns River Grays Harbor
I-82 Ponds Sunnyside-Snake River Yakima
Indian Dan Canyon Wells Okanogan
Intalco Whatcom Whatcom
Island Skagit Skagit
Jenny Creek Mount Saint Helens Clark
Johns River Johns River Grays Harbor
Kiona Creek Cowlitz Lewis
Kosmos Cowlitz Lewis
L.T. Murray L.T. Murray Kittitas
Lake Terrell Whatcom Whatcom
Le Clerc Le Clerc Pend Oreille
Leque Island Skagit Skagit
Lower Crab Creek Columbia Basin Grant
Lower Dungeness North Olympic Clallam
Lummi Island Whatcom Whatcom
Mayfield Buffer Cowlitz Lewis
McDonald Bridge Sunnyside-Snake River Walla Walla
Methow Methow Okanogan
Mineral Hill Scotch Creek Okanogan
Mineral Springs Klickitat Klickitat
Morgan Marsh South Puget Sound Kitsap
Morse Creek North Olympic Clallam
Mossyrock Cowlitz Lewis
Mount Saint Helens Mount Saint Helens Cowlitz
Nellie Corser Mount Saint Helens Skamania
Nelson Mount Saint Helens Cowltiz
Nemah River-Estuary Johns River Pacific
Nipper Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Nisqually South Puget Sound Thurston
Nooksack Whatcom Whatcom
Oak Creek Oak Creek Yakima
Ocean Park Johns River Pacific
Ocean Shores Airport Johns River Grays Harbor
Okanogan Wells Okanogan
Olympic Olympic Grays Harbor
Oregon Silverspot Butterfly Recovery Johns River Pacific
Oyhut Johns River Grays Harbor
Palix Johns River Pacific
Pateros Chelan Chelan
Peterman Ridge Cowlitz Lewis
Pine Lake Whatcom Whatcom
Pogue Mountain Scotch Creek Okanogan
Potholes Reservoir Columbia Basin Grant
Priest Rapids Columbia Basin Grant
Quilomene L.T. Murray Kittitas
Quincy Lakes Columbia Basin Grant
Rattlesnake Slope Sunnyside-Snake River Benton
Reardan Audubon Lake Swanson Lakes Lincoln
Rendezvous Methow Okanogan
Revere Revere Whitman
Riffe Buffer Cowlitz Lewis
Rock Creek Oak Creek Yakima
Sagebrush Flat Sagebrush Flat Douglas
Samish Skagit Skagit
Satsop Chehalis Grays Harbor
Scatter Creek Scatter Creek Thurston
Scotch Creek Scotch Creek Okanogan
Seep Lakes Columbia Basin Adams, Grant
Sherman Creek Sherman Creek Ferry
Shillapoo North Shillapoo Clark
Shillapoo South Shillapoo Clark
Shumaker Chief Joseph Asotin
Sinlahekin Sinlahekin Okanogan
Skagit Bay Estuary Skagit Skagit
Skokomish South Puget Sound Mason
Skokomish Delta South Puget Sound Mason
Skookumchuck Scatter Creek Thurston
Smith Creek-North River Johns River Pacific
Snow Creek-Salmon Creek North Olympic Jefferson
Soda Springs Klickitat Klickitat
Sondino Ponds Klickitat Klickitat
South Grays Harbor Johns River Grays Harbor
South Puget Sound South Puget Sound Pierce
South Sequim Bay North Olympic Clallam
Spears Cowlitz Lewis
Spencer Island Snoqualmie Snohomish
Sprague Lake Columbia Basin Adams
Stillwater Snoqualmie King
Sun Lakes Columbia Basin Grant
Swakane Chelan Chelan
Swanson Lakes Swanson Lakes Lincoln
Swegle Road Sunnyside-Snake River Walla Walla
Swofford Cowlitz Lewis
Tarboo North Olympic Jefferson
Telegraph Slough Skagit Skagit
Tennant Lake Whatcom Whatcom
Texas Creek Methow Okanogan
Thornton Sunnyside-Snake River Benton
Tunk Valley Scotch Creek Okanogan
Two Forks Mount Saint Helens Clark
Union River South Puget Sound Mason
Vance-Ferry Road Sunnyside-Snake River Yakima
Vancouver Lake Shillapoo Clark
W.T. Wooten W.T. Wooten Columbia, Garfield
Washburn Island Wells Douglas
WB-10 Wasteway Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Weatherly Asotin Creek Asotin, Garfield
Wenas Wenas Yakima, Kittitas
West Foster Creek Wells Douglas
Whiskey Dick L.T. Murray Kittitas
White Island Mount Saint Helens Wahkiakum
White River Chelan Chelan
Whitstran Sunnyside-Snake River Benton
Willapa Estuary (Willapa Slough) Johns River Pacific
Willapa Wetlands (Potter's Slough) Johns River Pacific
Winchester Reservoir Columbia Basin Grant
Windmill Ranch Sunnyside-Snake River Franklin
Wynoochee Mitigation Olympic Grays Harbor